Teresa Palmer Height Weight Measurements Favorites Fact’s Boyfriends

 

 

 

 

Teresa Palmer Personal Info

 

 

Birth Name

Teresa Mary Palmer1

 

 

Nick Name

Tez 

Tezza

 

 

Born On

26 Feb, 1986 (Currently 26 years old)

 

 

Birth Place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia 

 

 

Nationality

Australian 

 

 

Ethnicity

White

 

 

Family

  • Father: Kevin Palmer, an investor
  • Mother: Paula Sanders, an former nurse and missionery
  • Siblings: She is the only child to her parents

 

 

Hobbies

Pulling Practical Jokes

Dancing

 

 

Education 

Teresa attended Mercedes College, a private catholic day school an won local casting audition,”Search for a Movie Star” in 2003 . After graduating from High school she got a call for appearing in Student film.

She thought to work in an animal rescue service and open her own welfare agency and she was accepted in University to study teaching and was taking a course on journalism but she quits because she had dream for acting.

 

 

 Religion

Roman Catholic

 

 

Boyfriends

 

  • In March 2005, she started dating Australian footballer Stuart Dew. They separated in March 2007 after 2 years of their relationship.

 

  • Teresa dated Adam Brody form Dec 2007 to Feb 2008. They met on the set of ” The Justice League”

 

  • In 2008 she met Russell Brand on the set of Bedtime Stories and started dating. They was in relationship for around 3 to 4 months.

 

  • In Feb 2011, she was rumored to be dating with actor Zac Efron. They attended the premiere of the actress “Take me Home Tonight” and rumor spread that they are dating.

 

 

 

Teresa Palmer Height Weight Measurements

 

 

Height

5 ft 5.5 inches or 1.67 m2

 

 

Weight

120 lbs or 55 kg

 

Hair Color

Blonde

 

 

Eye Color

Blue

 

 

Bust Size

34″ or 75 cm

 

 

Waist

23″ or 56 cm

 

 

Hips

32″ or 70 cm

 

 

Bra Size

34 B

 

 

Shoe size

8 (UK)

 

 

Assets

Perfect looks

Smile 

Hot curves

 

 

 

Teresa Career

 

 

Occupation 

Australian Actress, Model3

 

 

Career Year Active

2005

 

 

First Film

Film Name: Wolf Creek

Year: 2005

Role: Pool Party People

 

 

 

First TV Show

TV Show: The Movie Loft

Year: 2009

Role: Herself

She appeared in 3 episodes

 

 

Best Known for

Teresa is best known for her roles in films:

  • The Grudge 2 (2006)
  • December Boys (2006)
  • Bedtime Stories (2008)
  • I am Number Four (2011)
  • Take me Home Tonight (2011)

 

 

 

Favorite Animal: Kangaroos 

Favorite Film: A Little Princess (1995)

Favorite Color: Pink, Green, Blue

Favorite Place: Australia

 

 

5

Teresa Fact’s

 

  • She used to work at Cotton On retail store
  • She has the same publicist as Nicole Kidman
  • She was discovered on street and cast in 2:37 (2006)
  • Went through 3 months  for 6 day a week (4 hours a day) exercise for I am Number Four
  • She had pet Kangaroos in in her home Australia
  • Always confused with Kristen Stewart because of blonde hair