Madonna Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

 

Birth Name

Madonna Louise Ciccone

 

 

 

Nick Name

Maddy

Mo

Nonnie 

Madge

The Material Girl

M

Queen of Pop

 

 

 

 

Born On

August 16,1958. M is currently 54 years old.

 

 

 

Birth Place

Bay City, Michigan, USA

 

 

 

Hair Color

Blonde

 

 

 

Eye Color

Blue

 

 

 

Occupation

Actress, Singer & Songwriter, Record Producer, Film director & Producer, Fashion Designer, Entrepreneur, Author

 

 

 

Career Year Active

1979

 

 

 

Also Known As

Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (This is Catholic confirmation name ) 

 

 

 

Education

Madonna attended St. Frederick’s and St. Andrew’s Catholic Elementary Schools and latter she attended West Middle School. Her behavior was unconventional in the schools, she dangle by her knees form the monkey bars in recess and also pull up her skirt during classes so that boys could see her underwear. 

 

Later Madonna attended Rochester Adams High School, where she became a Straight A student and also became a member of cheer leading squad.  After completed her graduation she got a dance scholarship to University of Michigan.

 

[imagebrowser id=24] 

 

 

Sign

Leo

 

 

Nationality

American

 

 

Parents

 

  • Father: Silvio Anthony Ciccone, worked as  design engineer for Chrysler and General Motor. He is of Italian-American descent.
  • Mother: Madonna, was of French Canadian Descent. 
  • Step Mother: Joan Gustafson 

 

 

 

Siblings

 

Madonna is the 3rd of the 6 children from his father first marriage. Her brothers and sisters name are Martin, Anthony, Paula, Christopher and Melanie.

 

Also she has two half-blood siblings from his father second marriage,their names are Mario Ciccone and Jennifer Ciccone.

 

 

 

Hobbies

Yoga, Dance, Reading,Writing, Spending time with family

 

 

 

Height

5 ft 4.5 inches  or  1.64 m

 

 

 

Weight

120 lbs 

 

 

 

Bust Size

34″

 

 

 

Waist

23″

 

 

 

Hips

34″

 

 

 

Bra Size

34 C

 

 

 

Shoe Size

8

 

 

 

Trade Marks 

Muscular Arms 

For each of her new albums she has a different look

There is a gap between her front teeth

Bleached blonde hair

Hot and curvaceous figure

 

 

 

Ethnicity

Mixed 

 

 

 

Religion

Roman Catholic 

 

 

 

Spouse 

 

  • On 16th August 1985 she married to Actor Sean Penn.This wedding was held on Madonna 27th birthday. Their marriage life not gone so long and they divorced on 14th September,1989.

 

  • Married to Guy Ritchie on December 22,2000. The couple live together for 8 years and divorced on 21 November,2008. 

 

 

 

Children 

 

  • Madonna has one son from Guy Ritchie named Rocco Ritchie, he was born on August 11, 2000.
  • On May 28,2008,Madonna and Guy adopted David Banda Mawale(born on Sept 24,2005),his name is changed later to David Banda Mawale Ciccone Ritchie.
 
  • On October 14,1996, Madonna gave birth to her daughter named Lourdes Maria Ciccone Leon. Father of this girl is Carlos Leon,work as personal trainer.
 
  • On June 12,2009, Madonna adopted Chifundo “Mercy” James.
 
 
 
 
 

Genres

 
Pop, Rock, Dance, Electronic
 
 
 
 

Instrument

 
Drums, Percussion, Vocal and Guitar 
 
 
 
 
 
 

First Film

 
A Certain Sacrifice (1983)
 
Role:  Bruna 
 
 
 

 

First Album

 
Madonna (1983).
 
Tracks: Total 8 tracks 
 
 
 
 

First Single

 
Everybody and Burning Up released in 1982
 
 
 
 
 

First Tour

 
The Virgin Tour (1985)
 
 
 
 
 
 

Best Known For

 
Madonna is best know for her singing, she rocked everyone with her voice. Madonna has sold 300 million record all over the world ans she is recognized as best selling female recording artist of all the time by Guinness World Record. 
 
Madonna songs hits number one positions on record charts like Like a Virgin, Papa Don’t Preach, Into The Groove, Like a Prayer, Vogue, Frozen, Music, Hung Up, & 4 Minutes.
 
 
 
 
 

 

Madonna Favorites

 
  • Favorite Food: Pop corn, Salads, Rice Krispies and all kind of sweets
  • Favorite Drink: Cosmopolitan 
  • Favorite Painter: Frida Kahlo, Tamara de Lempicka
  • Favorite Painting: My Birth by Frida Kahlo 
  • Favorite Sports: Boxing and Basketball
  • Favorite Movies: A Place in The Sun, To Kill A Mockingbird 
  • Favorite Song: Live To tell by Madonna 
  • Favorites Poets: Pablo Neruda, Rumi
  • Favorite Books: The Passion, The Alchemist, The Little Prince, Little Woman 
 
 
 
 
 
 

External Links

Madonna Official Website:  www.madonna.com 
Madonna Official You Tube Channel:  You Tube Madonna 
 
Read More Stories