Katie Cassidy Height Weight Measurements Favorites Fact’s Boyfriends

 

 

 

Katie Personal Life

 

 

Birth Name

Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy 2

 

 

Nick Name

Bug

K

 

 

Born On

25th Nov, 1986 (Currently 26 years old)

 

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

 

 

Nationality

American

 

 

Ethnicity

White

 

 

Family

  • Father: David Cassidy, a actor, singer & musician
  • Mother: Sherry Williams
  • Paternal Grandparents: Jack Cassidy (actor) and Evelyn Ward (actress)
  • Step Father: Richard Benedon, an ER Physician
  • Half sisters: Jenna and Jamie (older)
  • Half brother: Beau Cassidy (younger)

 

 

Religion

Roman Catholic

 

 

Hobbies

Singing

Kickboxing 

 

 

Education

Katie is graduated with honors from Calabasas High School in 2005. 

 

4

Boyfriends

Katie dated

 

 

 

Katie Cassidy Height Weight Measurements

 

 

Height

5 ft 7 inch or 1.70 m6

 

Weight

115 lbs or 52 Kg

 

 

Hair Color

Dyed Brown

 

Eyes Color

Hazel/ Green

 

 

Bust Size

34″  or 75 cm

 

 

Waist

23″ or 57 cm

 

 

Hips

34″  or 75 cm

 

Bra Size

34 C

 

 

Shoe Size

8

 

 

Assets

Beautiful Eyes

Sexy legs

Smile

Curvaceous figure

 

 

Katie Career

 

Occupation

Actress, Former Model 3

 

 

Career Year Active

2003

 

 

First Film

Film name: When a Stranger Call

Year: 2006

Role: Tiffany Madison 

 

In 2006, Katie’s 3 more films was released

  1. The Lost (2006)-   Role: Dee Dee
  2. Click (2006)- Role: Samantha Newman 
  3. Black Christmas (2006)– Role: Kelli Presley

 

 

First TV Show

TV Show: The Division 

Year: 2003

Role: Young CD

She appeared in episode “Oh Mother, Who Art Thou?”

 

 

Best Known For

Katie is best known for her role of Laurel Lance in  Super hero TV Series “Arrow” (2012-present).

Also she is known for her roles in film like:

When a Stranger Calls (2006)

Black Christmas (2006)

Taken (2008)

A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)

Monte Carlo (2011)

 

 

Katie Favorites

 

  • Favorite Color: Black, Blue
  • Favorite Food: Chinese, Sushi and American food

 

1

Katie Fact’s

 

  • Katie started her modelling career with Abercrombie  and Fitch 
  • She did a cover of her father’s song “I Think I Love You
  • Jesse McCartney written one song named “Tell Her” for Katie
  • She is of German and Irish Descent 
  • Skilled pianist and guitarist 
  • Was a cheerleader in High School
  • She is named after Katherine Hepburn