Kate Beckinsale Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

 

Birth Name:

Kathrin Romany Beckinsale

 

 

Nick Name:

Whoo Baby

 

 

Born On:

July 26, 1973. Kate is currently 39 years old.

 

 

Birth Place:

Finsbury Park, London, England

 

 

Sign:

Leo

 

 

Nationality: 

White

 

 

Religion:

Christian 

 

 

 

Education

She attended Flexlands Private School, London. Kate is graduated from Godolphin and Latymer School, West London and also Kate was involved with the Orange Tree Youth Theater.

Kate learned French and Russian Literature in New College , Oxford. Also she was involved with the Oxford University Dramatic Society. Kate spent 3rd year of her course in Paris and later she decided to leave University because she wanted to start her carrier in acting.

 

 

 

Kate Beckinsale Height Weight Measurements

 

 

Height:

5 ft 8 inch

 

 

Weight:

130 Pounds

 

 

Hair Color:

Brown Hairs

 

 

Eye Color:

Brown

 

 

Breast:

34″

 

 

Waist:

24″

 

 

Hips:

35″

 

 

Bra Size:

32 B

 

 

Shoe Size:

9.5 (US)

 

 

Assets:

Thin Lips

Beautiful Eyes

Sexy Butts

 

 

 

Personal Life

 

 

Parents:

Kate was born to Actor Richard Beckinsale and Actress Judy Loe.

 

 

Siblings:

She has one older half sister named Samantha Beckinsale

 

 

Hobbies and Interest:

Reading, Theater, Polo, Dance

 

 

Boyfriends:

Kate Beckinsale Dated

 

  • Kate dated actor Michael Sheen for around 8 years(1995-2003). They met on the set of The Seagull and started relation afterwards. Beckinsale said that was  “love at  first site”. Michael Sheen never proposed her and some how they ended with relationship.
 

 

Spouse:

 
Kate Beckinsale married to Len Wiseman(film director). They are living together since May 2004.
 
 
 
 

Children:

 
Kate has one daughter from Michael Sheen named Lily Mo Sheen(born on January 31,1999)
 
 
 

 

Politics:

 
Kate Supports the Pro-Choice Movement

 

 

Carrier

 

 

Occupation:

British Actress, Model

 

 

Year Active:

1991-present

 

 

First Appearance:

Kate first appeared  in Television series  episode “This Is Your Life” at the age of 4. This episode is dedicated to her father Richard Beckinsale.

 

 

First Film:

1993 film Much Ado About Nothing, in which she played role as Hero.

 

 

First TV Show:

1991 TV series “Devices and Desires“, in this show she appeared in episode # 1.2  and played role as Young Alice Mair.

 

 

Best Known For:

Kate is best known for her performance in film series of Underworld. First film was released in 2003,in which she played role as Selene. For this films she won Spikes’s Guys Choice Awards. Also known  for her performance in 2001 film Pearl Harbor.

 

 

 

 

Kate Favorites

 

  • Favorite Workout: Pilates and ballet
  • Favorite Stylish Celeb: Charlize Theron
  • Favorite Food: Chinese Chicken Salad
  • Favorite Restaurant: Little Dom’s, Los Angeles
  • Favorite Holiday Spot: Alaska, Peru, India 
  • Favorite Perfume: Billionaire Boyfriend
  • Favorite Time: When she is with her family 

 

 

 

Kate Fact’s

 

  • Her father Richard was died at the age of 31 because of Heart-attack. Richard was famous as a comedian.
  • Kate mother now married to Director Roy Battersby.
  • She is suffering from stomach ulcer.
  • Kate got a lead in Pearl Harbor because Charlize Theron left to work for film Sweet November(2001).
  • Kate was anorexic as a teen.
  • When she was 6, her school found that she had the reading age of 11 year old and her IQ was 152.
Also Read: