Kaley Cuoco Height Weight Measurements

 

 

Birth Name

Kaley Christine Cuoco 

 

 

 

Nick Name

Kaley Cuoco

 

Born On

November 30,1985. She is currently 27 years old.

 

Birth Place

Camarillo, California, USA

 

Nationality

American 

 

Hair Color

Blonde

 

Eye Color

Green eyes

 

Sign

Sagittarius 

 

Occupation

American Actress and Voice actress

 

Height

5 ft 7 inch or 1.70 m

 

Weight

125 lbs

 

Build

Average

 

Education

Up to 7th grade Kaley was Home schooled because she didn’t likes the environment of  of private schools. She got her high school diploma at 16.

 

Residence 

San Fernando Valley, California 

 

Bust Size

34″

 

Waist

24″

 

Hips

36″

 

Bra Size

34 C

 

Shoe Size

9 (Us)

 

Dress Size

10(UK) , 6(US)

 

Ethnicity

White

 

Parents

  • Father: Gary Carmine Cuoco, a relator.
  • Mother: Layne Ann, a homemaker .

 

Siblings

  • She has one younger sister named Briana Cuoco 

 

Hobbies 

Tennis

Bowling

Listening to Music

Horse Riding 

kick boxing

playing drums

 

Religion 

Christian

 

Trade Marks

Pretty Green eyes

Blonde hairs

Curvaceous figure

Lopsided grin 

 

 

Boyfriend

 

  • Kaley dated her co-star of Big Bang of Theory TV series Johnny Galecki for around 2 years. This relationship was kept private until they ended their relation.

 

 

 

Spouse

  • In 2011 she engaged to her boyfriend Josh Resnik, an addiction specialist but in 2012(March), she publicly revealed that she is not engaged anymore.

 

Descent 

Half Italian

 

Career Year Active

1992

 

First Film

Kaley first film was Quicksand: No Escape released in 1992. She played role as Connie Reinhardt.

 

 

First TV show

My So Called Life(1994). She appeared in episode: “Father Figures” in role of Young Angela Chase

 

Best Known For

Kaley is best known for her best performance in 8 Simple Rules (2002-2005) and for Big Bang Theory (2007-present) in which she is playing role of Penny.

 

Kaley Favorites

 

  • Favorite Food: She loves vegetarian food
  • Favorite Color: Green & Pink
  • Favorite TV shows: Games of Throne and Big Bang Theory
  • Favorite People: Taylor Swift, Britney Spears 
  • Favorite Singer: Josh Grabon and Kelly Clarkson 
  • Favorite Brand: GUCCI

 

Kaley Fact’s

 

 

  • Last name Cuoco Italian meaning is Cook
  • Did six barbie advertisements when she was a kid.
  • She was nationality ranked tennis player in until she started full time acting in 2002
  • She has 3 dogs named Petey, Duke and Raquel 
  • She is a best friend of Amy Davidson 
  • Friend of Ashley Tisdale, Cameron Richardson 
  • Vegetarian 

Also Read

Halle Berry Height Weight Measurements

Emma Watson Height Weight Measurements