Halle Berry Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

 

Birth Name:

Halle Maria Berry

 

 

Nick Name:

Hannah Little

Berry

 

 

Born On:

August 14, 1966. She is currently 46 years old.

 

 

Birth Place:

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

 

 

Sign:

Leo

 

 

Nationality:

American

 

 

Ethnicity:

Multiracial

 

 

Education

 

Halle is graduated from Bedford High School. Berry worked in children’s department at Higbee’s Department Store. Latter she attended Cuyahoga Community Center. 

 

 

 

 

Halle Berry Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

Height:

5 ft 9 inch

 

 

Weight:

115 lbs

 

 

Hair Color:

Black

 

 

Eye Color:

Brown

 

 

Breast:

36″

 

 

Waist:

26″

 

 

Hips:

37″

 

 

Bra Size;

34 C

 

 

Dress Size:

25

 

 

Shoe Size:

7

 

 

Brand Endorsements:

Pepsi, Revlon

 

 

 

 

Personal Life

 

 

Parents:

Halle was born to Jerome Berry, a hospital attendant and to Judith Hawkins, a psychiatric nurse. Her middle name is picked up from Halle,s Department Store. Her real name at birth was Maria Halle Berry but in 1971 it,s changed legally to Halle Maria Berry.

 

 

 

Siblings:

She has one sister named Heidi Berry. Her parents divorced when she was 4 year old.

 

 

 

Hobbies:

Shopping, Golf, acting

 

 

 

Descent:

Halle Berry is of Multiracial ethnicity. Her mother is of English and German descent and father is of American African descent.

 

 

 

Boyfriends:

Berry dated

  • Model Gabriel Aubry (2005-2010)
  • Actor Oliver Martinez(2010-present).

 

 

 

Spouses:

  • Berry married to Baseball player David Justice on Dec 31 in 1992. They divorced in 1997.
  • Singer Eric Benet (24 January,2001 and divorced in 3 January,2005)
  • Currently she engaged to Oliver Martinez in March 2012.

 

 

 

 

Children:

 

  • Berry has one daughter from Gabriel named Nahla Ariela Aubry born on March 16,2008.

 

 

 

 

Occupation:

Actress, Former Model

 

 

 

Year Active:

1989-present

 

 

 

First Film:

Jungle Fiver(1991). In this film she played role as Vivian. For this movie she was nominated for Chicago Film Critics Association Award for Best Supporting Actress.

 

 

 

 

Notable Honor:

She was the first African American to win Oscar Award for Best Actress.

 

 

 

 

First TV Show:

Livings Dolls(1989), she played role of Emily Franklin and appeared in 13 episodes.

 

 

 

 

Best Known For:

Halle is best known for her performance in films like Introducing Dorothy Dandridge(1999), Monster’s Bell(2001), X-Men: The Last Stand (2006).

 

 

 

 

Halle Favorite’s 

 

  • Favorite Food: Grilled Tuna and garlic mashed potato.
  • Favorite Actresses: Dorothy Dandridge, Jodie Foster, Whoopi Goldberg.
  • Favorite Color: Purple
  • Favorite Lipstick Color: Golden Brown

 

 

 

 

Halle Fact’s

 

  • She is type 1 Diabetic.
  • In 1986 she became Miss Ohio USA.
  • In 1985 she became Miss Teen All American.
  • She was born at 9:03 PM EDT
  • Halle studied at Heskett Middle School, Ohio.
  • She was a Bearcats cheerleader at Bedford High School.
  • Her mother is from Liverpool, England.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Also Read:

 

Charlize Theron Height Weight Measurements

Emily Blunt Height Weight Measurements 

Justin Bieber Height Weight Measurements