Gemma Arterton Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

Birth Name

Gemma Christine Arterton

 

 

 

Nick Name

Gem

Gemma

 

Born On

12 January, 1986. Gem is currently 26 years old.

 

 

Birth Place

Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

 

 

Hair Color

Brown 

 

 

Eyes Color

Brown 

 

 

Education

Gem went to Painters Ash Primary School in Northfleet. Then latter she attended Gravesend Grammar School for Girls in Gravesend.

Gemma took performance arts course at The Miskin Theater in Dartford, Dartfort is a part of North West Kent College and got trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts.

 

 

 

Occupation

Actress

 

 

Career Year Active

2007

 

 

Sign

Capricorn 

 

 

Nationality

British 

 

 

Religion

Anglican

 

 

Ethnicity

White 

 

 

 

Parents

 

  • Father: Barry Aterton, a welder
  • Mother: Sally-Anne, a cleaner

 

 

Siblings

  • Younger Sister: Hannah Jane 

 

 

 

Hobbies

Field Hockey, Exercise

 

 

Height

5 ft  7 inch 

 

Weight

120 lbs or 54.5 Kg 

 

 

Bust Size

34″ or 75 cm

 

 

Waist

28″  or 65 cm

 

 

Hips

40″  or 90 cm 

 

 

Bra Size

34 B

 

 

Shoe Size

 

 

Assets 

Unique Voice

Hot Face

Cute and Sexy

 

 

Boyfriend

 

  • Gemma dated Spanish equestrian Eduardo Munoz from July 2008 to December 2008

 

 

Marital Status

  • Married Stefano Catelli, a sales manager on June 5,2010 in a private ceremony in Zuheros, Spain. They was in relationship since July 6, 2009.

 

 

Children

None

 

 

First Film

Film: Capturing Mary

Year: 2007

Role: Liza

 

In the same year one film of Gemma released 

Film: St. Trinian’s 

Year: 2007

Role: Kelly Jones 

 

 

 

First TV Show

TV series: Lost in Austen 

Year; 2008

Role: Elizabeth Bennet

Episodes: 1.1 and 1.4 

 

 

 

Best Known For

She is best known for her debut in films like 

St. Trinian’s (2007)

Quantum of Solace (2008)

Clash Of Titans  (2010)

Prince of Persia (2010)

 

 

Gemma Favorites

 

  • Favorite Food: Chicken and Drinks 
  • Favorite Exercise: Aerobics 
  • Favorite Color: Red
  • Favorite Label: Louis Vuitton 
  • Favorite Movie: Clash of The Titans (1981)

 

 

 

 

Gemma Fact’s

 

  • Gem was raised by single mother.
  • Born with a a crumpled ear but later corrected surgically.
  • Beat out around 1500 actresses for role in James Bond Film Quantum of Solace (2008)
  • Supporter of Charlton Athletic Football Club
  • Worked as make-up sales girl when she was a student in RADA
  • She lives in London 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Read More

Connie Nielsen Height Weight Measurements

Vin Diesel Height Weight Measurements

Brad Pitt Height Weight Measurements

Kim Kardashian Height Weight Measurements