Emmy Rossum Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

 

Birth Name

Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

 

 

Nick Name

Emmy Grey

Em

 

 

Born On

September 12,1986. Emmy is currently 26 years old.

 

 

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

 

 

Nationality

American

 

 

Height

5 ft 8 inch or 1.73 m

 

 

Weight

120 lbs or 55 Kg

 

 

Sign

Virgo

 

 

 

Education

Emmy attended Spence School, private school on Manhattan. At 15 she got her high school diploma via online extension courses offered by Stanford University’s Education Program for Gifted Youth(EPGY).  Latter she attended Columbia University.

 

 

Hair Color

Brown

 

 

Eye Color

Brown

 

 

Occupation

Actress, Singer and Songwriter

 

 

Parents

 

Emmy is a only child to Cheryl, a single mother, an corporate photographer and an investment banker. Rossum parents divorced before the birth of her and while grew up she met twice with her father.

 

 

Siblings

None

 

 

Bust Size

32″

 

 

Waist

24″

 

 

Hips

35″

 

 

Bra Size

32 B

 

 

Shoe Size

9

 

 

Ethnicity

White

 

 

Religion

Jewish

 

 

Trade Marks

She always kisses someone at least one time

Has death experience in each of her film or die

Beautiful voice

 

 

 

Year Active

1996 as Actress

1993 as Singer

 

 

Hobbies & Interest

Singing

Reading

Horse Riding

Ballet

 

 

Spouse

In February 2008, Emmy married to Music executive Justin Siegel. On 25th September Justin filed for divorce in Los Angeles because of citing irreconcilable differences. Divorce was finalized in December 2010.

 

 

 

Children

None

 

 

Assets

Cuteness

Curves

Beautiful and pretty eyes

 

 

 

Boyfriend

 

  • In summer of 2009, she started dating Counting Crows frontman Adam Duritz. This relation ended up in September 2010.
  • Currently she is in relationship with co-star of Shameless, Tyler Jacob Moore

First Film

1996 film Grace & Glorie, she played role as Luanne

 

 

First TV Show

Law & Order (1997), she appeared in season 8th -episode 10 in role of Alison Martin.

 

 

Best Known For

She is best Known for her performance in film like The Day After Tomorrow (2004), The Phantom of the Opera(2004)

 

 

First Album

Inside Out(2007), 28,090 units were sold in US.

 

 

First Singles and video

Slow Me Down (2007)

 

 

Charity Work

  • Youth Aids Ambassador
  • Spokesperson of PiNKiTUDE, a campaign to help awareness for breast cancer

Emmy Favorites

 

  • Favorite Actors: Sean Penn, Miranda Richardson
  • Favorite Book: Of Mice and Men by John Steinbeck’s
  • Favorite Opera: Carmen
  • Favorite Designer: Ralph Lauren
  • Favorite Color: Blue

Emmy Fact’s

 

  • Her father is a Banker .
  • She took cooking classes at Le Cordon Bleu, London
  • Appeared in 20 different operas singing in 5 languages 
  • Suffering from Celiac Disease, in which body can’t tolerate any food containing gluten or wheat
  • She is used to be vegetarian 
  • Close friend with Ashlee Simpson 
  • Best friend of Leighton Meestor

 

Also Read