Our Sponsors

 

 

 

 

Dianna Agron Height Weight Measurement

 

 

 

 

Birth Name

Dianna Elise Agron

 

 

Nick Name

Lamb

Lady Di

Charlie

Kitty

 

 

Born On

30 April, 1986. She is currently 26 years old.

 

 

Birth Place

Savannah, Georgia, USA

 

 

Hair Color

Blonde

 

 

Eye Color

Hazel

 

 

Occupation 

Actress, Singer, Dancer

 

 

Career Year Active

2006

 

 

Nationality 

American 

 

 

Sign

Taurus 

 

 

Religion

Jewish 

 

 

Ethnicity

White 

 

 

Height

5 ft 6 inches

 

 

Weight

116 lbs or 52.5 Kg

 

 

Bust Size

32″

 

 

Waist

25″

 

 

Hips

35″

 

 

Bra Size

32 B

 

 

Shoe Size

8

 

 

Dress Size

4 (US), 34 (EU)

 

 

Assets

Nasal Accent 

Smile

Nice Looks

 

 

Parents

 

Our Sponsors

  • Father: Ronald S. Argon, a general manager of Hyatt hotels
  • Mother: Mary Barnes 

 

 

Siblings

 

  • Younger Brother: Jason Argon

 

 

 

Education

Dianna attended Burlingame Intermediate School and later went to Burlingame High School in Burlingame,California.

 

 

Boyfriends

Dianna dated 

  1. Tim Tebow-Rumor 
  2. Adam Brody-Rumor
  3. Chris Evans-Rumor
  4. In 2008 she started dating Actor David Franco but in 2009 they ended their relationship.
  5. Dated Actor Alex Petty fer from 2010-2011
  6. From 2011-2012 she dated Actor Sebastian Stan
  7. In 2012 she was in relationship with Director Henry Joast
  8. Currently rumors that she is in relationship with Actor Christian Cooke because they spotted together many times.
 
 
 
 

Spouse

None
 
 
 
 

First Film

 
Film: Talkers Are No Good Doers 
Year: 2005
Role: Jen
 
 
 

First TV Show

 
TV Show: Close To Home
Year: 2006
Role: Drunk Girl
Episode: Homecoming
 
 
 

 

Best Known For

 

She is best known for her debut in TV series “Glee”(2009-present)
Role: Quinn Fabray(Main Role)
 
 
Also from her 2011 film, I Am Number Four 
Role: Sarah Hart
 
 
 
 
 

Dianna Favorites

 
  • Favorite Band: Radiohead
  • Favorite Book: Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll, The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, The Wardrobe by C.S Lewis
  • Favorite Color: Purple, Pink
  • Favorite Animal: Elephant
  • Favorite Food: Chinese food
 
 
 
 

Dianna Fact’s

 
  • Her family is originally from Russia and her real last name is ‘Agronsky’
  • She was a room mate with Glee co-star Lee Michele 
  • Love to cook and hanging out with friends 
  • Started dancing at 3 
  • She is vegetarian 
  • Supports Gay rights
  • Great fan of Tim Burton
  • Has a tattoo of,”Mary had a little lamb” on her left rib cage (Mary is her mother name)
  • Dianna mother converted to Judaism

Read More:

 

Ariana Grande Height Weight Measurements

Victoria Justice Height Weight Measurements

Shakira Height Weight Measurements