Ariana Grande Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

Birth Name

Ariana Grande -Butera

 

 

Nick Name

Little Red

Ari

 

 

Born On

26 June,1993. She is currently 19 Years old

 

 

Birth Place

Boca Raton, Florida, USA

 

 

Occupation

American Actress, Voice Artist, Singer & Dancer

 

 

Career Year Active

2008

 

 

Sign

Cancer

 

 

Religion

Roman Catholic 

 

 

Education

She went to Pine Crest School in Boca

 

 

Nationality

American

 

 

Hair Color

Natural Brunette but she dyed  her hairs to Red Velvet, Red etc

 

 

Eye Color

Brown 

 

 

Height

5 ft 2.5 inches or 1.59 m

 

 

Weight

90 lb or 43 Kg

 

 

Bust Size

32″

 

 

Waist

24″

 

 

Hips

33.5″

 

 

Bra Size

32 A

 

 

Shoe Size

6

 

 

Dress Size

4(US)

 

 

Assets

High Pitched Voice

Red Velvet Hair(Dyed)

Dimple on left Cheek 

Big Eyes

Smile

 

 

 

Hobbies

Hiking, Singing, Acting, Dance, Shopping

 

 

Ethnicity

Multiracial 

 

 

 

Parents

  • Father: Edward Butera, a graphic designer
  • Mother: Joan Grande

 

 

Siblings

 

  • Older Brother: Frankie James Grande, a performer and producer.

 

 

 

Genres 

Pop

 

 

First Film

She didn’t played role in any film but in 2013 her first film is releasing.

Film: Swindle

Year: 2013

Role: Amanda (Main Character)

 

 

 

First TV Show

TV Series: The Battery’s Down

Year: 2009

Role: Bat Mitzvah Riffer

It was a minor role in one episode

 

 

First Single

Song; Put Your Hearts Up

Year: 2011

 

 

First Music Video

Song: “Freak the Freak out

Year: 2010

Main Artist: Victoria Justice

Notes: Cameo 

 

 

 

Best Known For

Ariana is best known for her role of Cat Valentine in TV series,”Victorious“. She is playing main character role in this series(2010-present).

Also for her debut performance on Broadway(2008) when she was 15. 

 

 

Boyfriend

 

  • Ariana dated Actor Nathan Kress of ” iCarly” TV show in 2009.
  • Ariana dated singer Graham Philips in 2008, they performed one song together,”Stick Around” but it was a rumored.

Ariana Favorites

  • Favorite Color: Pale pink,light green, white
  • Favorite Food: Strawberry’s, Sushi, Fresh fruits, Pop Tarts
  • Favorite Role Model: Judy Garland
  • Favorite Place: New York, Paris
  • Favorite Sports: Tennis

Ariana Fact’s

  • Ariana is Hypoglycemic
  • Best friend of Elizabeth Gillies (co-star of Victorious)
  • Her brother is 11 years older than her and went on tours with Ariana as one her dancers
  • Has one dog named,”Coco”
  • Allergic to bananas and shellfish 
  • Allergic to cats
  • She is of Italian and American descent 
  • Her name Ariana is inspired by Princess Oriana from,”Felix the Cat“(1959)

 

 

 

Read More

 

Victoria Justice Height Weight Measurements

Shakira Height Weight Measurements 

Gemma Arterton Height Weight Measurements