Our Sponsors

 

 

A.J Cook Height Weight Measurements 

 

 

 

 

One of the rising star of Hollywood A.J Cook was born in Ontario, Canada. Cook is an Canadian actress who appeared in many of films and T.V shows during her carrier.

A.J Cook began her acting carrier at 17. Before starting acting carrier she learned dancing, she started dancing at age of 4 and learned different styles like jazz,ballet and tap.

Cook is best known for her role in CBS crime drama Criminal Minds as Supervisory Special Agent Jennifer.

 

 

A.J Cook Biography

 

Birth Name:

Andrea Joy Cook

 

Nick Name:

A.J, Dre

 

Known As:

A.J Cook

 

Born On:

22 July,1978(34 years)

 

Birth Place:

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

 

Sign:

Cancer

 

Nationality;

Canadian

Our Sponsors

 

Spouse:

Nathan Andersen(2001-present)

 

 

 

 

Education

 

A.J Cook spent  most of her life in Whitby where she attended Anderson Collegiate Vocational Institute.

 

 

Body Features

 

Height:

5 ft 8 inch

 

Weight:

58 kg

 

Hair Color:

Blonde

 

Eye Color:

Blue

 

Breast:

34″

Waist:

24″

 

Hips:

34″

 

Bra Size:

34B

 

Shoe Size:

8

 

 

Carrier

 

Occupation:

Actress

 

Year Active:

1997-present

 

First Appearance:

A.J Cook first acting job was in 1997 in McDonald’s Commercial.

 

Best Known For:

Cook is best known for her role in CBS crime drama Criminal Minds as Supervisory Special Agent Jennifer”J.J” Jareau.

 

Cook got her first big role in the film The Virgin Suicides, 1999.

 

 

Facts Of A.J Cook

 

1) She is daughter of Mike and Sandra.

2) Mike is an teacher and Sandra work as psychiatric.

3) She started her acting carrier at age of 17.

4) If she is not a actress then she will be a dancer.

5) She has three siblings Angela , Paul and Nathan.

6) She met with her husband first time IN film class at UVU(Utah Valley University)

7) She is a Fan of New York Jets.

8) Good friend of Meghan Ory and Jewel Staite.

9) Gave her first child birth on Sept 13, 2008.

10) At very young age, she suffered from extreme astigmatism.

11) Her son role in T.V show Criminal Mind is played by her real son Mekhai Anderson.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[imagebrowser id=9]